← All results

LiveHorseshoe Baltimore · Baltimore, MD

WSOP Circuit Horseshoe Baltimore (Feb 2026)

Feb 19 – Mar 2, 2026 · 19 events · 489 cashes

LiveHorseshoe Baltimore · Baltimore, MD

WSOPC Event #18: $400 NLH Double Stack Closer $25K GTD

Date: Mar 2, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 135Prize pool: $44,550Paid: 21
🏆
ChampionRichard Kerman
$10,961
PlacePlayerPrize
1Richard Kerman$10,961
2Babak Golshani$7,200
3Mariya Persanova$4,889
4Kendra Trammel$3,434
5Ronald Rutherford$2,500
6Timothy Donaldson$1,887
7Christian Kamm$1,480
8Phat Phan$1,208
9David Lambert$1,027
10Arthur Winfield$912
Show all 21 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Jacob Connor$912
12Kevin Wilson$846
13Vincent Malec$846
14Liam Schmidt$806
15Craig Seltzer$806
16Ronald Hunt$806
17Z Stein$806
18Mark Harris$806
19Baxter Simmons$806
20Glenn Chernigoff$806
21Kenneth Adams$806

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHorseshoe Baltimore · Baltimore, MD

WSOPC Event #17: $2,200 NLH High Roller 8-Max

Date: Mar 1, 2026Buy-in: $2,200Entries: 47Prize pool: $94,000Paid: 8
🏆
ChampionNicholas Verderamo
$30,827
PlacePlayerPrize
1Nicholas Verderamo$30,827
2Keylan Smith$19,465
3John Petro$12,980
4Matthew Sabia$9,170
5Jason Nguyen$6,888
6Aaron Gao$5,522
7Xinshuai Dong$4,748
8Casey Hatmaker$4,400

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHorseshoe Baltimore · Baltimore, MD

WSOPC Event #10: $1,700 No-Limit Hold'em Main Event $500K GTD

Date: Mar 1, 2026Buy-in: $1,700Entries: 413Prize pool: $576,744Paid: 49
🏆
ChampionChristopher Selami
$128,100
PlacePlayerPrize
1Christopher Selami$128,100
2Manh Nguyen$84,380
3Jose Cayetano$56,904
4Patrick Pettitt$39,310
5Aaron Gao$27,834
6John Petro$20,213
7Christian Harder$15,065
8Chu-Ming Wu$11,531
9Barry Remmel$9,071
10Kyle Dishongh$7,339
Show all 49 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Terrance Reid$7,339
12Liam Schmidt$6,113
13Ronald Spriggs$6,113
14Pamela Belote$5,245
15Isiah Ditoto$5,245
16Timothy Faro$5,245
17Gabriel Ado$5,245
18Jonathan Byrd$4,641
19Dinesh Purohit$4,641
20Charles Furey$4,641
21Ryan Tamanini$4,641
22Craig Seltzer$4,641
23Keylan Smith$4,641
24Andrew Chang$4,641
25Donovan Bates$4,641
26William Bloom$4,641
27Aaron Pinson$4,239
28Marcia Kuntz$4,239
29Corey Zarnoch$4,239
30Maclaren Chatham$4,239
31Ting Luo$4,239
32Matthew Riebel$4,239
33Luis Nieto$4,239
34Alexander Duvall$4,239
35Jack Baldauff$4,239
36Daniel Collins$4,038
37Yamil Saenz$4,038
38Samuel Renauro$4,038
39Daniel Pearlman$4,038
40Joshua Staples$4,038
41Loukas Michael$4,038
42Jeffrey Kostolni$4,038
43Sammie Garner$4,038
44Rafael Saadah$4,038
45Daniel Markovitz$4,038
46Nicholas Verderamo$4,038
47Russell Dunlevy$4,038
48Lara Eisenberg$4,038
49Nicholas Johnson$4,038

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHorseshoe Baltimore · Baltimore, MD

WSOPC Event #16: $400 No-Limit Hold'em

Date: Mar 1, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 84Prize pool: $27,720Paid: 13
🏆
ChampionKendra Trammel
$7,851
PlacePlayerPrize
1Kendra Trammel$7,851
2Z Stein$5,007
3Thomas Barry$3,337
4Dominic Lake$2,330
5David Lambert$1,708
6Ethan Treiber$1,318
7James Morris$1,074
8Shane Repas$926
9Timmy Chiu$849
10Donovan Bates$830
Show all 13 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Marshall Tarzy$830
12Joseph Mitchem$830
13Lionel Richard$830

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHorseshoe Baltimore · Baltimore, MD

WSOPC Event #15: $400 40/40/40 No-Limit Hold'em $50K GTD

Date: Mar 1, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 374Prize pool: $123,420Paid: 57
🏆
ChampionBoyi Cui
$24,822
PlacePlayerPrize
1Boyi Cui$24,822
2Christopher Dotson$16,548
3Ian Davis$11,543
4Bret Gavin$8,206
5Jeffrey Shaffer$5,948
6Nicole Neal$4,397
7Christopher Conrad$3,317
8Michael Ryan$2,554
9Marvin Rowe$2,008
10Bruce Chahal$1,613
Show all 57 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Joe Yam$1,613
12Wesley Westcott$1,324
13Brian Walters$1,324
14Steven Pheasant$1,112
15Mezarich$1,112
16Sean Gomez$1,112
17Christopher Ayers$1,112
18Ryan Mcdonald$955
19Jeffrey Kostolni$955
20Mark Harris$955
21Anthony Fung$955
22Joshua Brock$955
23Rahul Mehta$955
24Thomas Karle$955
25Shane Stoe$955
26Scott Heiser$955
27Dean Bowman$840
28Darwin Wright$840
29Jay Shapiro$840
30Francisco Porrini$840
31Lara Eisenberg$840
32Jonah Davenport$840
33Clark Embrey$840
34Joshua Brandon-Ford$840
35Dennis Backhaus$840
36Jiyun Qu$800
37Michael Adkins$800
38William Childs Jr$800
39Hung Do$800
40Thomas Weadon$800
41Gary Steinberg$800
42Caroline Pent$800
43Joseph Mirabile$800
44Marc Cohen$800
45Thomas Abbas$800
46Steven Elsbach$800
47Sandra Renauro$800
48Dan Dengate$800
49Jennifer Oar$800
50Timothy Donaldson$800
51Albert Wooten$800
52Benjamin Jones$800
53Richard Briden$800
54Katherine Monahan$800
55Christopher Mccall$800
56Yuan Ting$800
57Marcia Kuntz$800

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHorseshoe Baltimore · Baltimore, MD

WSOPC Event #14: $400 No-Limit Hold'em

Date: Feb 28, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 140Prize pool: $46,200Paid: 21
🏆
ChampionBrandon Frazier
$11,366
PlacePlayerPrize
1Brandon Frazier$11,366
2Sonny Franco$7,467
3Sean Crenshaw$5,070
4Jeffrey Benhart$3,562
5Kameron Glazer$2,592
6Demetrios Frangias$1,957
7Brandon Gray$1,535
8Brian Stroh$1,252
9Kashka Corpening$1,065
10John Goveia$945
Show all 21 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Laura Valkenburg$945
12Sean Gomez$878
13Joseph Malebranche$878
14Caroline Pent$836
15Robert Castle$836
16Kendra Trammel$836
17Jeffrey Steele$836
18Jayson Craddock$836
19Alexander Schulmann$836
20Richard Wong$836
21Anthony Demott$836

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHorseshoe Baltimore · Baltimore, MD

WSOPC Event #13: $400 NLH Ladies Event $10K GTD

Date: Feb 28, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 69Prize pool: $22,770Paid: 11
🏆
ChampionLara Eisenberg
$6,705
PlacePlayerPrize
1Lara Eisenberg$6,705
2Sarah Wasch$4,155
3Tina Stafford Lugay$2,831
4Amy Mina$2,021
5Regina Auletta$1,515
6Dawn Wilno$1,196
7Jike Zhang$996
8Sakurako Nakamura$879
9Yves Jean$824
10Kendra Trammel$824
Show all 11 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Shamica Lamar$824

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHorseshoe Baltimore · Baltimore, MD

WSOPC Event #12: $400 Pot-Limit Omaha 8 or Better

Date: Feb 27, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 127Prize pool: $41,910Paid: 20
🏆
ChampionKevin Xu
$10,467
PlacePlayerPrize
1Kevin Xu$10,467
2Shane Repas$6,835
3Khoa Luong$4,621
4Dennis Mcglynn$3,239
5Russ Dunlevy$2,357
6Jacob Miller$1,783
7Seun Oluwole$1,404
8Ethan Bennett$1,154
9Evan Lipshultz$990
10Domenick Fama$890
Show all 20 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Greg Smartt$890
12Hunter Mcclelland$840
13Randy J Hagen$840
14Edward Chiaramonte$800
15Brad Paleg$800
16David Greene$800
17Keith Temm$800
18Ethan Treiber$800
19Z Stein$800
20Ryan Mcdonald$800

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHorseshoe Baltimore · Baltimore, MD

WSOPC Event #11: $400 PLO/NLH Mixed

Date: Feb 26, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 146Prize pool: $48,180Paid: 22
🏆
ChampionChristian Harder
$12,239
PlacePlayerPrize
1Christian Harder$12,239
2Liam Schmidt$7,843
3Divyam Satyarthi$5,211
4Aaron Grafton$3,594
5Bayarsaikhan Batkhuu$2,576
6Jason Nguyen$1,923
7Steven Blenker$1,497
8Randy J Hagen$1,217
9Kevin Holloway$1,036
10Michael Sheldon$926
Show all 22 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Alec Jahed$926
12Dil Uhlin$870
13Dennis Mcglynn$870
14Jared Needle$828
15Jonathan Byrd$828
16Joshua Mischel$828
17Z Stein$828
18Timothy Faro$828
19Arash Asadabadi$828
20Alexander Schulmann$828
21Robert Lupo$828
22Christopher Conrad$828

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHorseshoe Baltimore · Baltimore, MD

WSOPC Event #8: $600 No-Limit Hold'em Black Chip Bounty $25K GTD

Date: Feb 25, 2026Buy-in: $600Entries: 121Prize pool: $62,315Paid: 19
🏆
ChampionBrian Stroh
$12,731
PlacePlayerPrize
1Brian Stroh$12,731
2Christian Harder$8,336
3Jose Cayetano De La Rosa$5,651
4Yamil Saenz$3,970
5Dinesh Purohit$2,893
6Maurice Hawkins$2,190
7Christopher Conrad$1,726
8Thomas Catana$1,417
9Dominic Lake$1,215
10Pierce Picou$1,090
Show all 19 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11John Petro$1,090
12Vicki Mengel$1,025
13Ryan Tamanini$1,025
14Raymond Curren Jr.$976
15Sam Skolnik$976
16David Grossnickle$976
17Phong Nguyen$976
18Ryan Mcdonald$976
19James Parent$976

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHorseshoe Baltimore · Baltimore, MD

WSOPC Event #9: $400 Big O

Date: Feb 25, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 135Prize pool: $44,550Paid: 21
🏆
ChampionArthur Zabronsky
$10,961
PlacePlayerPrize
1Arthur Zabronsky$10,961
2Terrance Reid$7,200
3John Holley$4,889
4Z Stein$3,434
5Steven Blenker$2,500
6Christopher Labrie$1,887
7Barry Remmel$1,480
8Sonny Franco$1,208
9Danny Chang$1,027
10Joseph Mirabile$912
Show all 21 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11John Bogdan$912
12Ramon Morrobel$846
13Jian Zhao$846
14Ethan Bennett$806
15Timothy Faro$806
16Ryan Beasley$806
17Lynn Kapral$806
18Filippos Stavrakis$806
19Alec Jahed$806
20Christen Lee$806
21Mark Seiss$806

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHorseshoe Baltimore · Baltimore, MD

WSOPC Event #7: $400 No-Limit Hold'em Monster Stack $100K GTD

Date: Feb 25, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 407Prize pool: $134,310Paid: 42
🏆
ChampionDavid Lambert
$17,164
PlacePlayerPrize
2David Lambert$17,164
3Shaun Addicks$11,707
4Z Stein$8,180
5Carol Hammock$5,859
6Brian Morrow$4,304
7Daniel Bailey$3,245
8Angela Allen$2,513
9Babak Golshani$2,001
10Zexin Zheng$1,638
11Robert Bernstein$1,638
Show all 42 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
12Ryan Tamanini$1,381
13Ramsey Poston$1,381
14Semsettin Ilyas$1,200
15Daniel Winchester$1,200
16Keith Saunders$1,200
17Jiyun Qu$1,200
18Joseph Katcher$1,075
19James Chavanarojrit$1,075
20Christopher Walters$1,075
21Jared Needle$1,075
22Michael Clarke$1,075
23Ryan Mcdonald$1,075
24Jeffrey Lansdowne$1,075
25Christopher Conrad$1,075
26Matthew Zemba$1,075
27Chris Dilts$1,024
28Thomas Wirth$1,024
29Jason Nguyen$1,024
30David Rather$1,024
31Artem Morev$1,024
32Allen Kessler$1,024
33Michael Kastanakis$1,024
34Michael Mckinnon$1,024
35Thomas Smith$1,024
36Sonny Franco$1,024
37Yekaterina Lukina$1,024
38Dominic Lake$1,024
39John Lambie$1,024
40William Spivey$1,024
41Alphonso Johnson$1,024
42Timothy Burns$1,024
43Marvin Rowe$1,024

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHorseshoe Baltimore · Baltimore, MD

WSOPC Event #6: $600 No-Limit Hold'em 6-Max $25K GTD

Date: Feb 23, 2026Buy-in: $600Entries: 102Prize pool: $52,530Paid: 16
🏆
ChampionCaroline Pent
$13,999
PlacePlayerPrize
1Caroline Pent$13,999
2Ryan Tamanini$9,024
3Christian Harder$6,046
4Charles Lee$4,216
5Anthony Mcie$3,066
6Torsten Boker$2,328
7Daniel Fisher$1,851
8Dil Uhlin$1,544
9Aaron Pinson$1,544
10Timothy Yff$1,354
Show all 16 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Nicholas Verderamo$1,354
12Daniel Collins$1,252
13Michael Mckinnon$1,252
14Dominic Lake$1,252
15Jimmy Born$1,224
16Sonny Franco$1,224

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHorseshoe Baltimore · Baltimore, MD

WSOPC Event #7: $400 No-Limit Hold'em Monster Stack $100K GTD

Date: Feb 23, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 407Prize pool: $134,310Paid: 1
🏆
ChampionJoshua Mischel
$25,758

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHorseshoe Baltimore · Baltimore, MD

WSOPC Event #5: $600 Pot-Limit Omaha 8-Max $25K GTD

Date: Feb 22, 2026Buy-in: $600Entries: 61Prize pool: $31,415Paid: 10
🏆
ChampionJoshua Mischel
$9,517
PlacePlayerPrize
1Joshua Mischel$9,517
2Justin Schoff$5,883
3Donald Dombach$4,037
4Khoa Luong$2,901
5Tarice Martin$2,187
6Ryan Mcdonald$1,734
7Kevin Xu$1,450
8Greg Smartt$1,282
9Dil Uhlin$1,212
10Philip Capron$1,212

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHorseshoe Baltimore · Baltimore, MD

WSOPC Event #4: $400 No-Limit Hold'em Seniors Event $50K GTD (Ages 50+)

Date: Feb 22, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 184Prize pool: $60,720Paid: 28
🏆
ChampionSheri Moores
$14,431
PlacePlayerPrize
1Sheri Moores$14,431
2Charles Nail$9,414
3Michael Stanley$6,334
4Brett Hankins$4,398
5Scott Heiser$3,155
6Han Oh$2,342
7Erik Berger$1,799
8Mark Brown$1,434
9Timothy Little$1,186
10Sonny Lee$1,020
Show all 28 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Douglas Koryto$1,020
12David Greenberger$914
13Waynetta McMillen$914
14Mark Wolferman$854
15Christopher Kojack$854
16Ellwood Derricks$854
17Lawrence Lindt$854
18Ireneusz Jozwiak$813
19Daniel Collins$813
20Jason Bullock$813
21Marcia Kuntz$813
22Joseph Mirabile$813
23Terry Bender$813
24Paul Maire$813
25Katherine Monahan$813
26Lance Fiscel$813
27Marco Alban$813
28Nathan Baugher$813

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHorseshoe Baltimore · Baltimore, MD

WSOPC Event #3: $400 No-Limit Hold'em

Date: Feb 21, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 140Prize pool: $46,200Paid: 21
🏆
ChampionLiam Schmidt
$11,366
PlacePlayerPrize
1Liam Schmidt$11,366
2Joseph Katcher$7,467
3Trenton Wilt$5,070
4Daniel Collins$3,562
5Ryan Bice$2,592
6Phat Phan$1,957
7Shaun Addicks$1,535
8Nathan Green$1,252
9Todd Leach$1,065
10Brendan Long$945
Show all 21 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Chengyue He$945
12Kai Hills$878
13Ryan Tamanini$878
14Kenneth Adams$836
15Dawn Lucarelli$836
16Dil Uhlin$836
17Michael Weiss$836
18An Lin$836
19James Edelen$836
20Michael Tesfahunegn$836
21Daniel Bailey$836

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHorseshoe Baltimore · Baltimore, MD

WSOPC Event #2: $400 No-Limit Hold'em Mini Main $150K GTD

Date: Feb 19, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 539Prize pool: $177,870Paid: 82
🏆
ChampionZ Stein
$31,613
PlacePlayerPrize
1Z Stein$31,613
2Jayson Craddock$21,076
3Titus Schrock$14,656
4Peter Lee$10,394
5Damien Gallegos$7,521
6Michael Mckinnon$5,554
7Richard Kerman$4,188
8Dennis Backhaus$3,226
9Jermaine Haughton$2,540
10Steven Minkove$2,045
Show all 82 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Andrew Powderly$2,045
12Alan Lee$1,684
13Zexin Zheng$1,684
14James Dike$1,420
15Dil Uhlin$1,420
16Milton Herget$1,420
17Oskar Musialowski$1,420
18Matthew Dillon$1,226
19Henry Black$1,226
20Kevin Xu$1,226
21Qiyuan Yang$1,226
22Anthony Serino$1,226
23Italo Etkin$1,226
24Ronald Hunt$1,226
25Chance Jones$1,226
26James Pixton$1,226
27Cecil Toler$1,085
28Scott Heiser$1,085
29Jae Song$1,085
30Todd Leach$1,085
31Michael Muhammad$1,085
32Jared Needle$1,085
33Christopher Pritchard$1,085
34Jordan Solomon$1,085
35Kimberly Acton$1,085
36Dominic Lake$1,033
37Adam Grott$1,033
38Pierce Picou$1,033
39Mark Brodsky$1,033
40Todd Schweitzer$1,033
41Joseph Kim$1,033
42Jason Kramer$1,033
43Liam Schmidt$1,033
44David Kalen$1,033
45Ethan Treiber$1,033
46Andrew Leary$1,033
47Jesse Carreno$1,033
48Caroline Pent$1,033
49Jordan Hogans$1,033
50Keith Temm$1,033
51Joseph Stevens$1,033
52Vladyslav Kasyanov$1,033
53James Jones$1,033
54Ian Seletzky$1,033
55Ryan Tamanini$1,033
56Ian Davis$1,033
57Brandon Madina-Cusba$884
58Nathan Ma$860
59Behrooz Jamshidi$860
60David Brunetti$860
61Herman Schwartz$842
62Ramon Breland$842
63Sheri Moores$842
64Patrick Phan$842
65Damien Gallegos$842
66Jose Fernandez$833
67David Danlag$833
68Gregory Harris$833
69William Bachman$833
70Dennis Grizzle Jr$833
71Kyle Dishongh$833
72Jiyun Qu$800
73Susan Frazier$800
74Yuan Ting$800
75Eric Lisica$800
76Gregory Chill$800
77Charles Blankenship$800
78Jason Loss$800
79Kenneth Douglas$800
80Herman Schwartz$800
81Ryan McDonald$800
82Zhuoxun Chen$800

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHorseshoe Baltimore · Baltimore, MD

WSOPC Event #1: $400 NLH Double Stacker Opener $25K GTD

Date: Feb 19, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 175Prize pool: $57,750Paid: 27
🏆
ChampionMarvin Rowe
$13,841
PlacePlayerPrize
1Marvin Rowe$13,841
2Ramsey Poston$9,003
3Aaron Pinson$6,042
4James Farrelly$4,190
5Joshua Mischel$3,005
6Mark Brown$2,232
7Arthur Rippy$1,719
8Torsten Boker$1,375
9Michael Ryan$1,143
10Anthony Serino$990
Show all 27 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Lou Torchia$990
12Ryan Cecil$895
13Milton Herget$895
14William Baker$845
15Christian Harder$845
16Tony Doyon$845
17Robert Carroll$845
18Dominic Lake$805
19Dennis Backhaus$805
20Stacy Okutani$805
21Timothy Yff$805
22Clark Embrey$805
23John Lambie$805
24Liam Schmidt$805
25Alexander Browning$805
26Charles Furey$805
27Brenda Diehl$805

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

Request a correction or removal