← All results

LiveBorgata · Atlantic City, NJ

RGPS Passport Atlantic City

Mar 5–16, 2026 · 17 events · 353 cashes

LiveBorgata · Atlantic City, NJ

$800 Main Event

Date: Mar 16, 2026Buy-in: $800Entries: 710Prize pool: $497,000Paid: 87
🏆
ChampionOliver Simon
$47,375
PlacePlayerPrize
1Oliver Simon$47,375
2Michael Cohen$58,480
3Michael Cheng$55,385
4Cenk Cerci$54,745
5Ilya Ashmyan$18,980
6Soukha Kachittavong$14,825
7Yusuf Buber$11,835
8Wooyang Lin$9,525
9Travis Hartshorn$7,660
10Aytumen Akyildiz$5,945
Show all 87 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11John Alexander$5,945
12Chris DeQuatro$4,855
13Jason Nguyen (NJ)$4,855
14Joe Foote$4,855
15Mykhailo Lendel$4,855
16Federico Castro$4,065
17Michael Klein$4,065
18Keith Becker$4,065
19Neelesh Kalani$4,065
20Avery Williams$4,065
21Alen Habib$4,065
22David Lu$4,065
23Mr$4,065
24Andrew Porter$3,345
25Dan Wach$3,345
26Jonah Liu$3,345
27Jeff Gibson$3,345
28Nathaniel Parenti$3,345
29Steve Christopher$3,345
30Greg Himmelbrand$3,345
31Michael Cucciniello$3,345
32Matthew Cerbone$2,860
33Yuanji Li$2,860
34Justin Bianco$2,860
35Chris Basile$2,860
36Kevin Grabel$2,860
37Richard Smith (NJ)$2,860
38David Kilcoyne$2,860
39Alberto Sabogali$2,860
40Vinny Pahuja$2,460
41John Scavo$2,460
42Dylan Cohen$2,460
43Matthew Hoynowski$2,460
44Carlos Lam$2,460
45Johnny Lau$2,460
46Stephanie Rivkin$2,460
47Carmen Dimaria$2,460
48Daniel McCarthy$2,460
49Michael Linster$2,460
50Nicholas Rigby$2,460
51Dayanna Ciabaton$2,460
52Sundiata DeVore$2,460
53Lucas Vergara$2,460
54Chris Conrad$2,460
55Joseph Muldoon$2,460
56Eric Buchman$2,145
57Alex Rocha$2,145
58Nunzio Russo$2,145
59Cleiton Barbosa$2,145
60Constantin Andronache$2,145
61Nan Min$2,145
62Bob Hwang$2,145
63Christian Mazzarelli$2,145
64John Cipriano$2,145
65Marguerite Spagnuolo$2,145
66Frank Loffreno$2,145
67Allison Stoloff$2,145
68Matthew Lope$2,145
69Philip Saracino$2,145
70Ken Wong$2,145
71Ross Terrone$2,145
72Timothy Lee$1,940
73John Damato$1,940
74Thomas Cullis$1,940
75Osip Arustamian$1,940
76Anthony Bellino$1,940
77Michael Sweeney$1,940
78Ryan Eriquezzo$1,940
79Mukul Pahuja$1,940
80Tom Tolley$1,940
81Matthew Selman$1,940
82Jose Wong$1,940
83Quanhu Wang$1,940
84Joseph Rapp$1,940
85Troy Laypo$1,940
86Danny Focarelli$1,940
87Vincent Santagata$1,940

Full payout · Source: PokerNews ↗

LiveBorgata · Atlantic City, NJ

$400 Last Chance

Date: Mar 15, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 104Prize pool: $34,320Paid: 13
🏆
ChampionJack Baldauff
$9,290
PlacePlayerPrize
1Jack Baldauff$9,290
2Joseph Eppolito$5,995
3Sheree Bykofsky$4,120
4Rachel Lerner$2,955
5Robert Hwang$2,205
6Danoo Noor$1,740
7Aleksandr Boitcov$1,475
8John Mazzarelli$1,325
9Thomas Cullis$1,175
10Anthony Cuffari$1,040
Show all 13 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Nicholas Rigby$1,040
12Frank Loffreno$980
13Dayanna Ciabaton$980

Full payout · Source: PokerNews ↗

LiveBorgata · Atlantic City, NJ

$400 PLO

Date: Mar 13, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 60Prize pool: $19,800Paid: 8
🏆
ChampionMichael Sheldon
$6,720
PlacePlayerPrize
1Michael Sheldon$6,720
2Marc Geissel$4,125
3Randy Hagen$2,960
4Samuel Einbinder$1,870
5Nicholas Peperone$1,380
6Justin Schoff$1,160
7Dongwuk Moon$995
8Aleksandr Boitcov$860

Full payout · Source: PokerNews ↗

LiveBorgata · Atlantic City, NJ

$400 One Day NLH

Date: Mar 12, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 93Prize pool: $30,690Paid: 13
🏆
ChampionMariya Persanova
$6,850
PlacePlayerPrize
1Mariya Persanova$6,850
2Jack Baldauff$5,460
3Mykhailo Lendel$5,050
4Cenk Cerci$2,640
5Robert Hwang$1,970
6Jeffrey Perzan$1,560
7Justin Munoz$1,320
8Vittorio Abbate$1,180
9Colin Walker$1,050
10William Barto$930
Show all 13 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Alan Sansone$930
12Colbert Silva$875
13Bayarsaikhan Batkhuu$875

Full payout · Source: PokerNews ↗

LiveBorgata · Atlantic City, NJ

$400 Big O

Date: Mar 12, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 53Prize pool: $17,490Paid: 7
🏆
ChampionDongwuk Moon
$6,205
PlacePlayerPrize
1Dongwuk Moon$6,205
2Marc Geissel$3,810
3Michael Bees$2,485
4Michael Zhang$1,725
5Allen Kessler$1,275
6Daniel Vitiello$1,070
7Brian Glusman$920

Full payout · Source: PokerNews ↗

LiveBorgata · Atlantic City, NJ

$600 Super Stack

Date: Mar 11, 2026Buy-in: $600Entries: 74Prize pool: $37,740Paid: 11
🏆
ChampionCenk Cerci
$11,270
PlacePlayerPrize
1Cenk Cerci$11,270
2Maria Scardaville$7,030
3Michael Marder$4,570
4Timothy Amoroso$3,270
5Sami Benhayun$2,510
6Timothy Burns$2,030
7Philip Saracino$1,690
8Liam Schmidt$1,480
9Nancy Martin$1,370
10Daniel Williams$1,260
Show all 11 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Robert Hwang$1,260

Full payout · Source: PokerNews ↗

LiveBorgata · Atlantic City, NJ

$400 Mixed PLO

Date: Mar 11, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 50Prize pool: $16,500Paid: 7
🏆
ChampionFilippos Stavrakis
$5,850
PlacePlayerPrize
1Filippos Stavrakis$5,850
2Sarah Wasch$3,595
3Brian Glusman$2,345
4Timothy Faro$1,625
5Allyn Marshall$1,205
6Christopher Hynan$1,010
7Randy Hagen$870

Full payout · Source: PokerNews ↗

LiveBorgata · Atlantic City, NJ

$300 Black Chip Ambassador Bounty

Date: Mar 11, 2026Buy-in: $300Entries: 61Prize pool: $8,540Paid: 8
🏆
ChampionJames Judge
$2,900
PlacePlayerPrize
1James Judge$2,900
2Shane Balcik$1,780
3Keith Becker$1,160
4Philip Zazzara$805
5Lucas Vergara$595
6Louis Cigliano$500
7Dariusz Slusarczyk$430
8Kevin Martinsen$370

Full payout · Source: PokerNews ↗

LiveBorgata · Atlantic City, NJ

$400 T.O.R.S.E.

Date: Mar 10, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 52Prize pool: $17,160Paid: 7
🏆
ChampionAllen Kessler
$4,090
PlacePlayerPrize
1Allen Kessler$4,090
2Patrick McCarthy$4,090
3Vincent Basilicata$4,090
4Lisa Clay$1,690
5George Jannes$1,250
6Stanley Davis$1,050
7Ethan Bennett$900

Full payout · Source: PokerNews ↗

LiveBorgata · Atlantic City, NJ

$400 6-Max NLH

Date: Mar 10, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 80Prize pool: $26,400Paid: 11
🏆
ChampionRussell Dunlevy
$7,885
PlacePlayerPrize
1Russell Dunlevy$7,885
2Piotr Sowinski$4,315
3David MacIsaac$3,195
4Cameronn Parker$2,285
5Chinmay Patel$1,760
6David Kilcoyne$1,420
7Anthony Conti$1,185
8Daniel Ferreira$1,040
9Oren Eitan$955
10Amy Mina$880
Show all 11 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Billy Perez$880

Full payout · Source: PokerNews ↗

LiveBorgata · Atlantic City, NJ

$200 Double Board Bomb Pot PLO

Date: Mar 10, 2026Buy-in: $200Entries: 133Prize pool: $22,615Paid: 17
🏆
ChampionJosue Andrade Jr
$4,915
PlacePlayerPrize
1Josue Andrade Jr$4,915
2Addison Berniker$2,500
3Salvatore Pipitone$2,500
4Ryan Bice$2,500
5Tamara Kilemnik$1,230
6Richard Kromer$995
7Jon Neyir$850
8Brittany Marini$730
9Michael Testa$615
10Ross Hoffmann$535
Show all 17 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Edward Hoffmann$535
12Filippos Stavrakis$470
13Barry Levy$470
14Frank Fiore$470
15Lazar Yedidayev$470
16Jeffrey Loo$415
17Allyn Marshall$415

Full payout · Source: PokerNews ↗

LiveBorgata · Atlantic City, NJ

$400 PokerNews PowerStack

Date: Mar 9, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 981Prize pool: $323,730Paid: 118
🏆
ChampionMukul Pahuja
$55,165
PlacePlayerPrize
1Mukul Pahuja$55,165
2Alberto Sabogali$38,105
3John McGuinness$26,250
4Rajath Tangam$17,215
5Anthony Cicali$11,860
6Alex Paredes$9,205
7Thomas Laessig$7,300
8Aaron Hendi$5,825
9Giuseppe Lomuscio$4,635
10Cleiton Junior-Barbosa$3,545
Show all 118 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Jacob Hiller$3,545
12Michael Laverde$2,850
13Jeff Wolochowicz$2,850
14Robert Wood$2,850
15Eric Ladny$2,850
16Glenn Chernigoff$2,335
17Philip Saracino$2,335
18Frank Nelson$2,335
19Christopher Basile$2,335
20Vineet Pahuja$2,335
21Mikhail Patish$2,335
22Michael Hager$2,335
23Stuart Moss$2,335
24Arnaldo Gordon$1,875
25Eder De Sousa$1,875
26Cody Sadreameli$1,875
27Michael Cologna$1,875
28Richard Milo$1,875
29Terrance Corrigan$1,875
30Yiming Cao$1,875
31Victor Munoz$1,875
32Joseph Greene$1,570
33Christopher Shum$1,570
34Nicholas Febbraio$1,570
35Elijah Garcia$1,570
36Sean Byars$1,570
37Thomas Macari$1,570
38Thomas Cretella$1,570
39Joseph Muldoon$1,570
40Jamie Latinsky$1,315
41Rishi Mehta$1,315
42Edric Nicoli$1,315
43Adam Capellan$1,315
44Gerald Johnson$1,315
45Michael Moore$1,315
46Hal Neeman$1,315
47Daniel Williams (US)$1,315
48Daniel Wach$1,315
49Keith Saunders$1,315
50Ji Lee$1,315
51Vincent Masino$1,315
52Matthew Lope$1,315
53William Chonka$1,315
54Julie Schwartz$1,315
55Caroline Dent$1,315
56Richard Palumbo$1,115
57Leonard Miller III$1,115
58Alan Liu$1,115
59Michael Zhang (US)$1,115
60Jiraj Hampton$1,115
61Vincent Basilicata$1,115
62Hongli Ding$1,115
63Ravi Bayanker$1,115
64Jason Loss$1,115
65Shailesh Kamat$1,115
66Michael Mattia$1,115
67James Lauer$1,115
68Joseph Rapp$1,115
69Onofrio Reina$1,115
70Samuel Renauro$1,115
71Albert Santarelli$1,115
72Corey Whitaker$990
73Meshesha Truesaw$990
74Arthur Schiavo$990
75Denise Remick$990
76Michael Mercaldo$990
77Nikhil Soorej Nair$990
78Kashka Corpening$990
79Alex Rocha$990
80Chun Sun$990
81Justin Saxman$990
82Victoria Shar$990
83An Pham$990
84Mark Simon$990
85Ronald Kampert$990
86Daniel Collins$990
87David Kilcoyne$990
88Robert Marsiello$920
89William Zakrinski$920
90Skender Alicka$920
91Mr$920
92Stephen Rozanski$920
93Mohammad Rahman$920
94Carl Schroeder$920
95Chris Conrad$920
96Marut Bhargava$920
97Bartlomie Glab$920
98Petru Cuzuioc$920
99Vincent Santagata$920
100Ryan Mostafa$1,795
101Mark Weber$875
102Mario Rodriguez$875
103Michael Marder$875
104Michael Novins$875
105Joseph Fermane$875
106Anthony Wong$875
107Timothy Amoroso$875
108Joseph Colamaria$875
109John Dunn$875
110Daniel Buzgon$875
111Kyle Norton$875
112Sergio Loureiro$875
113Kathleen Waterhouse$875
114Jordan Williamson$875
115William McCollum$875
116Matthew Sullivan$875
117Thomas Farrell$875
118Edward Hoffmann$875

Full payout · Source: PokerNews ↗

LiveBorgata · Atlantic City, NJ

$400 Omaha 8

Date: Mar 9, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 66Prize pool: $21,780Paid: 9
🏆
ChampionSteven Buckley
$4,435
PlacePlayerPrize
1Steven Buckley$4,435
2Laurence O'Halloran$4,430
3Jonathan Bloch$3,500
4Laurence Goldstein$2,890
5David Morginstin$2,500
6James Freeman$1,225
7Ron Grossberg$1,055
8Russell Dunlevy$925
9Warren Sharpe$820

Full payout · Source: PokerNews ↗

LiveBorgata · Atlantic City, NJ

$400 Big Stack

Date: Mar 9, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 78Prize pool: $25,740Paid: 11
🏆
ChampionMichael Ryan
$5,595
PlacePlayerPrize
1Michael Ryan$5,595
2Matthew Kustafik$5,000
3Chanjong Noh$5,000
4Louis Bailey$2,230
5Alan Sansone$1,715
6Vittorio Abbate$1,385
7Chad Beatty$1,155
8Thomas Laessig$1,010
9Donald Brown$930
10Michael Muniz$860
Show all 11 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Thomas Jones$860

Full payout · Source: PokerNews ↗

LiveBorgata · Atlantic City, NJ

$300 Ladies

Date: Mar 9, 2026Buy-in: $300Entries: 55Prize pool: $13,200Paid: 7
🏆
ChampionGina Tuttle
$4,680
PlacePlayerPrize
1Gina Tuttle$4,680
2Dawn Wilno$2,875
3Amy Mina$1,875
4Dayanna Ciabaton$1,300
5Susan Fields$965
6Devin Bocan$810
7Svetlana Gromenkova$695

Full payout · Source: PokerNews ↗

LiveBorgata · Atlantic City, NJ

$300 Tag Team

Date: Mar 8, 2026Buy-in: $300Entries: 42Prize pool: $10,080Paid: 6
🏆
ChampionRishi Mehta - Lucas Vergara
$3,770
PlacePlayerPrize
1Rishi Mehta - Lucas Vergara$3,770
2James Cialella - David Kilcoyne$2,320
3Devin Bocan - Anthony Conti$1,510
4James Cloutier - Sara O'Connor$1,050
5Jason Wagner - Franck Wagner$780
6Bryan Barker - Matthew Ragusa$650

Full payout · Source: PokerNews ↗

LiveBorgata · Atlantic City, NJ

$200 Opener

Date: Mar 5, 2026Buy-in: $200Entries: 91Prize pool: $14,105Paid: 13
🏆
ChampionColin Walker
$2,550
PlacePlayerPrize
1Colin Walker$2,550
2Lawrence Di Cristina$2,440
3Rafael Polanco$2,180
4Andre Lewis$2,015
5Nicholas Di Turi$905
6Thomas Tolley$715
7Christopher Conrad$605
8Mordechai Goldner$545
9Chadd Beatty$480
10Keith Saunders$430
Show all 13 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Yevgenya Carnathan$430
12Francis Gottron$405
13Jonathan Crowley$405

Full payout · Source: PokerNews ↗

Request a correction or removal